Shopsave Privacy Policy

1.INTRODUCTION TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY
1.1.This privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”) is prepared by ShopSave (“we” or “us”, as the case may be) for you (which include organisation and/or such other persons or companies as represented by you) who use www.ShopSave365.com and/or ShopSave App (“Platform”).
1.2.We take your privacy seriously. We are committed to complying with all data protection laws as are applicable to us.
1.3.For purposes of this Privacy Policy, the expression “personal data” shall bear the meaning as defined by the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (“ PDPA”), which includes “sensitive personal data” (as defined by the PDPA) and any personal data that may have been or may from time to time hereafter be provided by you and/or obtained independently by us from other lawful sources (if any) in connection with a commercial transaction.
1.4.“Services” shall mean various services, products and contents provided by us on the Platform including electronic commerce services, information about each product or service listed on the Platform, marketing channels, technical advice on use of the platform and other related services and content.
1.5. 1.5.In the course of providing you with our Services or access to the Platform (as defined in the Terms of Use), we will be collecting data, including your personal data.
1.6.This Privacy Policy exists to keep you in the know about how we use, process and handle the data we collect and receive during the course of providing the Services or your access to the Platform as our customer. We will only collect, use and disclose your personal data in accordance with this Privacy Policy.
1.7.It is important that you read this Privacy Policy together with any other applicable notices we may provide on specific occasions when we are collecting or processing personal data about you, so that you are fully aware of how and why we are using your personal data.
1.8.BY CLICKING OR CHECKING “SIGN UP”, “I AGREE TO ShopSave’s PRIVACY POLICY” OR SIMILAR STATEMENTS AVAILABLE AT THE ShopSave REGISTRATION PAGE, YOU ACKNOWLEDGE THAT YOU HAVE BEEN NOTIFIED OF AND UNDERSTOOD THE TERMS OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY AND THAT YOU HAVE AGREED TO THE COLLECTION AND PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA AS DESCRIBED AND UNDER THE TERMS HEREIN.
1.9.We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time. Any changes we make to this Privacy Policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by email, whereupon your continued use of our Services, access to the Platform or use of the Services, including placing orders on the Platform, shall constitute your acknowledgment and acceptance of the changes we make to this Privacy Policy, as notified to you by email. Please check this Privacy Policy frequently to see any updates or changes to this Privacy Policy.
1.10.This Privacy Policy applies in conjunction with other notices, contractual clauses and consent clauses that apply in relation to the collection, use and disclosure of your personal data by us, and is not intended to override them unless we state expressly otherwise.
1.11.You can visit the Platform and browse without having to provide personal details. However, you will be required to sign up for an account if you wish to use the Services.
1.12.If you have any comments, suggestions or complaints in relation to your personal data, please contact our Data Protection Officer through our Contact Us page.
2.THE PERSONAL DATA WE COLLECT FROM YOU
2.1.Personal data means any information, whether recorded in a material form or not, from which the identity of an individual is apparent or can be reasonably and directly ascertained by the entity holding the information, or when put together with other information would directly and certainly identify an individual.
2.2.We may collect the following personal data from you:
(a) Identity data, such as your name, gender, and date of birth
(b) Contact data, such as billing address, delivery address, email address, and phone numbers
(c) Account data, such as bank accounts and payment details
(d) Transaction data, such as details about payments to and from you, and other details of products or services you have purchased from us;
(e) Technical data, such as internet protocol (IP) address, your login data, browser type and version, time zone setting and location, browser plug-in types and versions, operating system and platform, and other technology on the devices you use to access the Platform;
(f) Profile data, such as your username and password, purchases or orders made by you, your interests, preferences, feedback and survey responses;
(g) Usage data, such as information on how you use the Platform and Services; and
(h) Marketing and communications data, such as your preferences in receiving marketing from us and third parties and your communication preferences.
2.3. During the course of your use of the Platform and our provision of the Services, we may receive personal data from you in the following situations
(a) When you create an account with us;
(b) When you apply for any of our Services or purchase any products or services available on the Platform
(c) When you use any of the features or functions available on our Platform or Services;
(d) When you subscribe to our publications or marketing collaterals
(e) When you enter a competition, promotion or survey;
(f) When you log in to your account on our Platform or otherwise interact with us via an external service or application, such as Facebook or Google; or
(g) When you interact with us offline, including when you interact with our outsourced customer service agents.
2.4. You must only submit personal data which is accurate and not misleading and you must keep it up to date and inform us of changes. We shall have the right to request for documentation to verify the personal data provided by you as part of our customer verification processes.
2.5. We will only be able to collect your personal data if you voluntarily submit the personal data to us. Unfortunately, if you choose not to submit your personal data to us or subsequently withdraw your consent to our use of your personal data, we may not be able to provide you with our Services or access to the Platform.
2.6. You may access and update your personal information submitted to us at any time as described below.
2.7. If you provide personal data of any third party to us, you represent and warrant that you have obtained the necessary consent from that third party to share and transfer his/her personal data to us, and for us to collect, use and disclose that data in accordance with this Privacy Policy.
2.8. If you sign up for ShopSave using your social media account or link your ShopSave account to your social media account or use certain other ShopSave social media features, we may access personal data about you which you have voluntarily provided to your social media provider in accordance with the provider's policies and we will manage your personal data in accordance with this Privacy Policy.
3. USE AND DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL DATA
3.1.The personal data we collect from you may be used by us, our preferred shoppers, affiliate marketers, trainers or shared with or transferred to third parties (including our subsidiaries, related and associated companies; our parent company including its subsidiaries, associated and related companies; third party service providers and their service providers and related companies, and third party sellers), for some or all of the following purposes:
(a) To facilitate your use of the Services or access to the Platform, including responding to your queries, feedback, claims or disputes through our outsourced customer service agents
(b) To process orders you submit through the Platform, whether the products or services are sold by us or a third party seller
(c) Payments that you make through the Platform for products or services, whether sold by us or a third party seller, will be processed by our agent
(d) To deliver the products or services you have purchased through the Platform, whether sold by us or a third party seller. We may pass your personal information on to a third party in order to make delivery of the product or service to you (for example to our courier companies or delivery agents), whether the product or service is sold through the Platform by us or a third party seller
(e) To update you on the delivery of the products or services, whether sold through the Platform by us or a third party seller, and for customer support purposes
(f) To compare information, and verify with third parties in order to ensure that the information is accurate;
(g) To administer your account (if any) with us;
(h) To verify and carry out financial transactions in relation to payments you make online;
(i) To audit the downloading of data from the Platform;
(j) To improve the layout or content of the pages of the Platform and customise them for users;
(k) To identify visitors on the Platform;
(l) To carry out research on our users’ demographics and behaviour;
(m) To provide you with information we think you may find useful or which you have requested from us, including information about our or third party sellers’ products and services, provided you have indicated that you have not objected to being contacted for these purposes;
(n) Subject to having obtained your consent in accordance with applicable law, we may also use your personal information to send you marketing or promotional materials about our or third party sellers’ products and services from time to time; and
(o) We may also conduct automated-decision making processes in accordance with any of these purposes.
3.2. In connection with the purposes set out in Clause 3.1 above, you hereby give permission to us to disclose such personal data, to the relevant authorities, our successor in interest, sponsors, advertisers, lawyers, insurers, adjusters, other advisers, suppliers, contractors and/or service providers.
3.3. In exceptional circumstances, we may be required to disclose personal information, such as when there are grounds to believe that the disclosure is necessary to prevent a threat to life or health, or for law enforcement purposes, or for fulfilment of legal and regulatory requirements and requests.
3.4. We may share and permit the sharing of your personal data with third parties and our affiliates, for any of the abovementioned purposes, including but not limited to, facilitating your use of the Services, completing a transaction with you, managing your account and our relationship with you, marketing and fulfilling any legal or regulatory requirements and requests as deemed necessary by us. In sharing your personal data with them, we endeavour to ensure that the third parties and our affiliates keep your personal data secure from unauthorised access, collection, use, disclosure, or similar risks and retain your personal data only for as long as they need your personal data to achieve the abovementioned purposes.
3.5. In the event of a sale of business, disposal, acquisition, merger, joint venture, debt financing, reorganisation, insolvency, bankruptcy or receivership involving us or our assets to another third party, your personal data may be required to be disclosed and/or transferred to the third party as part of our business assets. You acknowledge and authorise us to release the personal data to the third party including its advisers and representatives, and that the other party has your consent to process such personal data.
4. PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA FOR MARKETING PURPOSES
4.1. By accessing the Platform and/or using the Services, you are deemed to have given us your consent to contact you via phone calls, text messages, emails and other electronic methods in future by using the data provided by you during registration on our Platform.
4.2. The consent shall include consent to receive pictures, videos, online messages and/or emails about our / our business partners’, strategic partners’, sponsors’ or advertisers’ products, services, promotions, special offers, events and/or activities that may be of interest to you.
4.3You may elect to opt out from receiving any newsletters, updates, promotional materials, festive greeting (if applicable) or other communications, in part or in whole, for general purposes or for marketing purposes set out in this Clause, by following the “unsubscribe” links or instructions within the email we send you at any time. In any event, your latest written instructions to us will prevail.
4.4Take note that for as long as you remain a registered user with us, you will not have the option to opt out from receiving user-related notifications and/or materials from us.
5. WITHDRAWAL OF CONSENT AND DELETION OR ANONYMISATION OF PERSONAL DATA
5.1. You may communicate the withdrawal of your consent to the continued use or disclosure of your personal data for any of the purposes and in the manner as stated above at any time, or request the deletion or anonymisation of your personal data, by contacting our Data Protection Officer using the contact details provided above.
5.2. Please note that if you communicate your withdrawal of your consent to our use or disclosure of your personal data for the purposes and in the manner as stated above, or request the deletion or anonymisation of your personal data, we may not be in a position to continue to provide our products or services to you or perform on any contract we have with you, and we will not be liable in the event that we do not continue to provide our products or services to, or perform our contract with you. Our legal rights and remedies are expressly reserved in such an event.
6.UPDATING YOUR PERSONAL DATA
6.1. It is important that the personal data you provide to us is accurate. You are responsible for informing us of changes to your personal data, or in the event you believe that the personal data we have about you is inaccurate, incomplete, misleading or out of date. You can update your personal data anytime by accessing your account on the Platform. If you are unable to update your personal data through your account, you can do so by contacting our Data Protection Officer using the contact details provided above.
6.2. We take steps to share the updates to your personal data with third parties and our affiliates with whom we have shared your personal data if your personal data is still necessary for the above-stated purposes.
7. ACCESSING YOUR PERSONAL DATA
7.1. If you would like request information about your personal data which we have collected, or inquire about the ways in which your personal data may have been used or disclosed by us within the past year, please contact our Data Protection Officer using the contact details provided above. In order to facilitate processing of your request, it may be necessary for us to request further information relating to your request.
7.2. We reserve the right to charge a reasonable administrative fee for retrieving your personal data records. If so, we will inform you of the fee before processing your request.
7.3. We will respond to your request as soon as reasonably possible. Should we not be able to respond to your request within twenty-one (21) days from the date of your request, we will inform you in writing. If we are unable to provide you with any personal data or to make a correction requested by you, we shall generally inform you of the reasons why we are unable to do so (except where we are not required to do so under the applicable data protection laws).
8. SECURITY OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA
8.1. To safeguard your personal data from unauthorised access, collection, use, disclosure, copying, modification, disposal or similar risks, we have introduced appropriate administrative, physical and technical measures such as.
(a) Restricting access to personal data to individuals who require access
(b) Maintaining technology products to prevent unauthorised computer access;
(c) Deleting or anonymising your personal data in compliance with the standards mandated by applicable law, when it is no longer needed for any legal or business purpose; and
(d) Using 128-bit SSL (secure sockets layer) encryption technology when processing your financial details
8.2. If you believe that your privacy has been breached by ShopSave, please contact our Data Protection Officer using the contact details provided above..
8.3. You should be aware, however, that no method of transmission over the internet or method of electronic storage is completely secure. While security cannot be guaranteed, we strive to protect the security of your information and are constantly reviewing and enhancing our information security measures.
8.4. Your password is the key to your account. Please use unique numbers, letters and special characters, and do not share your ShopSave password to anyone. If you do share your password with others, you will be responsible for all actions taken in the name of your account and the consequences. If you lose control of your password, you may lose substantial control over your personal data and other data submitted to ShopSave. You could also be subject to legally binding actions taken on your behalf. Therefore, if your password has been compromised for any reason or if you have grounds to believe that your password has been compromised, you should immediately contact us and change your password. You are reminded to log out of your account and close the browser when you are finished with using a shared computer.
9. RETENTION OF PERSONAL DATA
9.1. We will only retain your personal data for as long as we are either required to by law or as is relevant for the purposes for which it was collected
9.2. We will cease to retain your personal data, or remove the means by which the data can be associated with you, as soon as it is reasonable to assume that such retention no longer serves the purposes for which the personal data was collected, and is no longer necessary for any legal or business purpose
10. 10.CHILDREN AND MINORS UNDER 18 YEARS OF AGE
10.1. ShopSave does not sell products or services for purchase by children under 18 years of age, nor does it intend to provide any of the Services to, or the use of the Platform by, children under 18 years of age. We do not knowingly collect any personal data relating to children under 18 years of age.
10.2. If you are under 18 years old, you may use our website only with the involvement of a parent or guardian
11. COLLECTION OF COMPUTER DATA
11.1. We or our authorised service providers may use cookies, web beacons, and other similar technologies for storing data to help provide you with a better, faster, safer and personalized experience when you use the Services or access the Platform
11.2. .When you visit the Platform through your computer, mobile device, or any other device with internet connectivity, our company servers will automatically record data that your browser sends whenever you visit a website. This data may include:
(a) Your computer or device's IP address
(b) Browser type;
(c) Webpage you were visiting before you came to our Platform
(d) The pages within the Platform which you visit; and
(e) The time spent on those pages, items and data searched for on the Platform, access times and dates, and other statistics.
11.3. This data is collected for analysis and evaluation in order to help us improve our website and the Services and products we provide
11.4. Cookies are small text files (typically made up of letters and numbers) placed in the memory of your browser or device when you visit a website or view a message. They allow us to recognize a particular device or browser and help us to personalise the content to match your preferred interests more quickly, and to make our Services and Platform more convenient and useful to you.
11.5. You may be able to manage and delete cookies through your browser or device settings. For more information on how to do so, visit the help material of your browser or device.
11.6. Web beacons are small graphic images that may be included on our Service and the Platform. They allow us to count users who have viewed these pages so that we can better understand your preference and interests.
12. ShopSave'S RIGHT TO DISCLOSE PERSONAL DATA
12.1. YOU ACKNOWLEDGE AND AGREE THAT ShopSave HAS THE RIGHT TO DISCLOSE YOUR PERSONAL DATA TO ANY LEGAL, REGULATORY, GOVERNMENTAL, TAX, LAW ENFORCEMENT OR OTHER AUTHORITIES OR THE RELEVANT RIGHT OWNERS, IF ShopSave HAS REASONABLE GROUNDS TO BELIEVE THAT DISCLOSURE OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA IS NECESSARY FOR THE PURPOSE OF MEETING ANY OBLIGATIONS, REQUIREMENTS OR ARRANGEMENTS, WHETHER VOLUNTARY OR MANDATORY, AS A RESULT OF COOPERATING WITH AN ORDER, AN INVESTIGATION AND/OR A REQUEST OF ANY NATURE BY SUCH PARTIES. TO THE EXTENT PERMISSIBLE BY APPLICABLE LAW, YOU AGREE NOT TO TAKE ANY ACTION AND/OR WAIVE YOUR RIGHTS TO TAKE ANY ACTION AGAINST ShopSave FOR THE DISCLOSURE OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA IN THESE CIRCUMSTANCES.
13. THIRD PARTY SITES.
13.1 13.1.The Platform may contain links to other websites operated by other parties, such as our business affiliates, merchants or payment gateways. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of websites operated by these other parties. You are advised to check on the applicable privacy policies of those websites to determine how they will handle any information they collect from you.
The client (user) has read the terms of the YooMoney service, link to the terms of the "Fast payment" service: https://yoomoney.ru/pay/page?id=526623
Cashback accrual
1) Cashback is charged to the User solely for making purchases in Stores.
2) The current list of Stores and Cashback rates are indicated in the Home page and product pages
3) The Store has individual conditions of Cashback calculations (Cashback rates for certain categories of products, promotions, conditions for a certain category of Users).
In order to receive Cashback, the User must perform the following actions:
1)To make purchases by using ShopSave:
 Sign in to ShopSave;
 Process the order by using ShopSave app
 Make a purchase after going to the store.
2) Reasons for which Cashback is not credited:
o The Store’s terms and conditions are not followed;
o The purchase is made in the Store before the User is authorized in ShopSave;
o Blocked cookies in the browser settings;
o AdBlock or antivirus which is installed blocks pop-up windows in the browser;
o Installed browser extensions conflict with the ShopSave app;
o The order is rejected by the Store;
o Failure of ShopSave.
3)After the Store confirms the User’s order, it moves from the status “In Processing” to “Confirmed”.
Balance
1) After confirming the order by the Store, the User receives Cashback which is displayed on his/her Balance.
2) The balance is available in ShopSave in the following currencies:
o Russian ruble
o US dollars
o Euro
o Brazilian Reals
3)The currency of accrued Cashback depends on the conditions of the Store.
The user can withdraw his/her Cashback to:
o Bank card.
o Electronic money account (Available in Personal account).
o Telephone number (for subscribers of the Russian Federation).
o PayPal
The User can only transfer Cashback from the Balance exclusively to an electronic money account and (or) Bank Card.
The minimum amount possible for Cashback withdrawal are 5 USD
Cashback is transferred to the User by engaging third parties, namely by the payment systems, agents, credit organizations.
The date of Cashback withdrawal from the ShopSave Balance is the date when the funds are debited against the ShopSave account.
For security reasons, the Administration has the right to block Cashback withdrawal for a period of not more than 15 days if the password from the User's Personal Account has been changed.
Compensation
1) If the User’s order is not displayed in Statistics and (or) at the Store, the User has the opportunity to order Cashback compensation for the lost purchase.
2)The user has the right to order Compensation if the following conditions are met:
o The order must be made after registering with ShopSave;
o The order must be completed (i.e. delivered and confirmed by the Store);
o The order must be made no more than 3 (three) months before applying for compensation.
o Compensation is paid only if the purchase was made according to the rules of the Store;
o The User did not use the amount of Compensation available to them.
3)The amount of cashback compensation for one order can not exceed $ 25, 1500₽, 22 €, 20 £, respectively.
4)The Administration makes the decision to pay Cashback compensation independently and does not guarantee unconditional payment of compensation.
5)The available amount of Compensation is determined individually for each User, depending on their category.
Affiliate program
1)When registering with ShopSave, the User simultaneously joins the Affiliate program.
2)In order to attract Referrals, the User must use his personal Affiliate code
3)Referral is assigned to the User for the period of existence of the User Account.
4)The User receives Cashback on the Affiliate Program if the following conditions are respected:
o Referral makes an order in compliance with the terms of section 4 of the Agreement;
o Order is confirmed by the Store;
o Reconciliation between ShopSave and the Store, which takes at least one month after order confirmation.
5) If the Referral’s order is canceled by the anti-spam program Aliexpress, the User will not receive Cashback for the Affiliate program on the Balance, even if such an order will be restored later.
ShopSave Política de Privacidade

1.INTRODUÇÃO A ESTA POLÍTICA DE PRIVACIDADE
1.1. Esta política de privacidade ("Política de Privacidade") é preparada pelo ShopSave para você (que inclui organização e/ou outras pessoas ou empresas representadas por você) que usam www.ShopSave365.com e/ou ShopSave App ("Plataforma").
1.2. Levamos sua privacidade a sério. Estamos comprometidos em cumprir todas as leis de proteção de dados, como são aplicáveis a nós.
1.3. Para efeitos desta Política de Privacidade, a expressão "dados pessoais" deve ter o significado definido pela Lei de Proteção de Dados Pessoais 2010 ("PDPA"), que inclui "dados pessoais sensíveis" (definidos pelo PDPA) e quaisquer dados pessoais que possam ter sido ou podem de tempos em tempos a partir de agora serem fornecidos por você e/ou obtidos independentemente por nós de outras fontes legais (se houver) em conexão com uma transação comercial.
1.4. "Os serviços" devem significar diversos serviços, produtos e conteúdos fornecidos por nós na Plataforma, incluindo serviços de comércio eletrônico, informações sobre cada produto ou serviço listado na Plataforma, canais de marketing, assessoria técnica sobre o uso da plataforma e outros serviços e conteúdos relacionados.
1.5. No curso de fornecer-lhe nossos Serviços ou acesso à Plataforma (conforme definido nos Termos de Uso), estaremos coletando dados, incluindo seus dados pessoais.
1.6. Esta Política de Privacidade existe para mantê-lo informado sobre como usamos, processamos e lidamos com os dados que coletamos e recebemos durante o fornecimento dos Serviços ou seu acesso à Plataforma como nosso cliente. Somente coletaremos, usaremos e divulgaremos seus dados pessoais de acordo com esta Política de Privacidade.
1.7. É importante que você leia esta Política de Privacidade juntamente com quaisquer outros avisos aplicáveis que possamos fornecer em ocasiões específicas quando estamos coletando ou processando dados pessoais sobre você, para que você esteja plenamente ciente de como e por que estamos usando seus dados pessoais.
1.8. CLICANDO OU VERIFICANDO "CADASTRE-SE", "CONCORDO COM A POLÍTICA DE PRIVACIDADE DO SHOPSAVE" OU DECLARAÇÕES SEMELHANTES DISPONÍVEIS NA PÁGINA DE REGISTRO DO SHOPSAVE, VOCÊ RECONHECE QUE FOI NOTIFICADO E ENTENDEU OS TERMOS DESTA POLÍTICA DE PRIVACIDADE E QUE CONCORDOU COM A COLETA E PROCESSAMENTO DE SEUS DADOS PESSOAIS CONFORME DESCRITO E NOS TERMOS AQUI.
1.9. Podemos atualizar esta Política de Privacidade de tempos em tempos. Quaisquer alterações que fizermos nesta Política de Privacidade no futuro serão postadas nesta página e, se for o caso, notificadas por e-mail, ao que é seu uso contínuo de nossos Serviços, acesso à Plataforma ou uso dos Serviços, incluindo a colocação de pedidos na Plataforma, constituirá seu reconhecimento e aceitação das alterações que fazemos nesta Política de Privacidade , conforme notificado por e-mail. Verifique esta Política de Privacidade com frequência para ver quaisquer atualizações ou alterações nesta Política de Privacidade.
1.10. Esta Política de Privacidade se aplica em conjunto com outros avisos, cláusulas contratuais e cláusulas de consentimento que se aplicam em relação à coleta, uso e divulgação de seus dados pessoais por nós, e não se destina a substituí-los a menos que nos manifestemos expressamente de outra forma.
1.11. Você pode visitar a Plataforma e navegar sem ter que fornecer detalhes pessoais. No entanto, você será obrigado a se registrar se desejar usar os Serviços.
1.12. Se você tiver quaisquer comentários, sugestões ou reclamações em relação aos seus dados pessoais, entre em contato com nosso Oficial de Proteção de Dados através de nossa página Fale Conosco.
1. OS DADOS PESSOAIS QUE COLETAMOS DE VOCÊ
1.1. Dados pessoais significa qualquer informação, registrada de forma material ou não, a partir da qual a identidade de um indivíduo é aparente ou pode ser razoavelmente e diretamente apurada pela entidade detentora das informações, ou quando colocadas em conjunto com outras informações que identifiquem diretamente e certamente um indivíduo.
2.2. Podemos coletar os seguintes dados pessoais de você:
(a) Dados de identidade, como seu nome, sexo e data de nascimento
(b) Dados de contato, como endereço de cobrança, endereço de entrega, endereço de e-mail e números de telefone
(c) Dados da conta, como contas bancárias e detalhes de pagamento
(d) Dados de transação, como detalhes sobre pagamentos de e para você, e outros detalhes de produtos ou serviços que você comprou de nós;
(e) Dados técnicos, como endereço IP (Internet protocol protocol), dados de login, tipo e versão do navegador, configuração e localização do fuso horário, tipos e versões de plug-in do navegador, sistema operacional e plataforma e outras tecnologias nos dispositivos que você usa para acessar a Plataforma;
(f) Dados de perfil, como seu nome de usuário e senha, compras ou pedidos feitos por você, seus interesses, preferências, feedbacks e respostas de pesquisa; E
(g) Dados de uso, como informações sobre como você usa a Plataforma e serviços;
(h) Dados de marketing e comunicações, como suas preferências em receber marketing de nós e terceiros e suas preferências de comunicação.
2.3. Durante o uso da Plataforma e da prestação dos Serviços, podemos receber dados pessoais de você nas seguintes situações
(a) Quando você cria uma conta conosco;
(b) Quando você solicita qualquer um de nossos Serviços ou compra quaisquer produtos ou serviços disponíveis na Plataforma
(c) Quando você usa qualquer um dos recursos ou funções disponíveis em nossa Plataforma ou Serviços;
(d) Quando você assina nossas publicações ou garantias de marketing e quando você entra em uma competição, promoção ou pesquisa;
(f) Quando você faz login da sua conta em nossa Plataforma ou interage conosco através de um serviço ou aplicativo externo, como Facebook ou Google; Ou
(g) Quando você interage conosco offline, inclusive quando você interage com nossos agentes terceirizado de atendimento ao cliente.
2.4. Você deve apenas enviar dados pessoais que são precisos e não enganosos e deve mantê-los atualizados e nos informar sobre alterações. Teremos o direito de solicitar documentação para verificar os dados pessoais fornecidos por você como parte de nossos processos de verificação de clientes.
2.5. Só poderemos coletar seus dados pessoais se você voluntariamente enviar os dados pessoais para nós. Infelizmente, se você optar por não enviar seus dados pessoais para nós ou posteriormente retirar seu consentimento para o nosso uso de seus dados pessoais, podemos não ser capazes de fornecer-lhe nossos Serviços ou acesso à Plataforma.
2.6. Você pode acessar e atualizar suas informações pessoais enviadas a qualquer momento, conforme descrito abaixo.
2.7. Se você fornecer dados pessoais de terceiros para nós, você representa e garante que obteve o consentimento necessário de que terceiros compartilhem e transfiram seus dados pessoais para nós, e para que coletemos, usemos e divulguemos esses dados de acordo com esta Política de Privacidade.
2.8. Se você se inscrever no ShopSave usando sua conta de mídia social ou vincular sua conta do ShopSave à sua conta de mídia social ou usar certos outros recursos de mídia social do ShopSave, poderemos acessar dados pessoais sobre você que você forneceu voluntariamente ao seu provedor de mídia social de acordo com as políticas do provedor e gerenciaremos seus dados pessoais de acordo com esta Política de Privacidade.
3. USO E DIVULGAÇÃO DE DADOS PESSOAIS
3.1. Os dados pessoais que coletamos de você podem ser usados por nós, nossos compradores preferidos, comerciantes afiliados, treinadores, compartilhados ou transferidos para terceiros (incluindo nossas subsidiárias, empresas relacionadas e associadas; nossa controladora, incluindo suas subsidiárias, empresas associadas e relacionadas; provedores de serviços de terceiros e seus provedores de serviços e empresas relacionadas, e vendedores de terceiros), para alguns ou todos os seguintes fins :
(a) Facilitar o uso dos Serviços ou acesso à Plataforma, incluindo responder às suas consultas, feedbacks, reclamações ou disputas através de nossos agentes terceirizados de atendimento ao cliente
(b) Processar pedidos que você enviar através da Plataforma, se os produtos ou serviços são vendidos por nós ou por um vendedor de terceiros
(c) Os pagamentos que você fizer através da Plataforma de produtos ou serviços, sejam vendidos por nós ou por um vendedor terceirizado, serão processados pelo nosso agente
(d) Para entregar os produtos ou serviços que você adquiriu através da Plataforma, seja vendido por nós ou por um vendedor de terceiros. Podemos passar suas informações pessoais para terceiros, a fim de fazer a entrega do produto ou serviço para você (por exemplo, para nossas empresas de correio ou agentes de entrega), se o produto ou serviço é vendido através da Plataforma por nós ou por um vendedor terceirizado
(e) Atualizá-lo sobre a entrega dos produtos ou serviços, seja vendido através da Plataforma por nós ou por um vendedor de terceiros, e para fins de suporte ao cliente
(f) Comparar informações e verificar com terceiros, a fim de garantir que as informações são precisas;
(g) Administrar sua conta (se houver) conosco;
(h) Verificar e realizar transações financeiras em relação aos pagamentos que você faz online;
(i) Auditar o download de dados da Plataforma;
(j) Melhorar o layout ou conteúdo das páginas da Plataforma e personalizá-las para os usuários;
(k) Identificar visitantes na Plataforma;
(l) Realizar pesquisas sobre a demografia e o comportamento de nossos usuários;
(m) Para fornecer informações que achamos que você pode achar úteis ou que você solicitou de nós, incluindo informações sobre os produtos e serviços de nossos ou de terceiros vendedores, desde que você tenha indicado que não se opôs a ser contatado para esses fins;
(n) Sujeito a ter obtido seu consentimento de acordo com a lei aplicável, também podemos usar suas informações pessoais para enviar-lhe materiais de marketing ou promocionais sobre os produtos e serviços de nossos ou de terceiros vendedores de tempos em tempos; E
(o) Também podemos conduzir processos de tomada de decisão automatizada de acordo com qualquer um desses propósitos.
3.2. Em relação aos propósitos estabelecidos na Cláusula 3.1 acima, você nos dá permissão para divulgar tais dados pessoais, às autoridades competentes, nosso sucessor em interesse, patrocinadores, anunciantes, advogados, seguradoras, ajustadores, outros conselheiros, fornecedores, empreiteiros e/ou prestadores de serviços.
3.3. Em circunstâncias excepcionais, podemos ser obrigados a divulgar informações pessoais, como quando há motivos para acreditar que a divulgação é necessária para prevenir uma ameaça à vida ou à saúde, ou para fins de aplicação da lei, ou para o cumprimento de requisitos e solicitações legais e regulamentares.
3.4. Podemos compartilhar e permitir o compartilhamento de seus dados pessoais com terceiros e nossos afiliados, para qualquer um dos propósitos acima mencionados, incluindo, mas não se limitando a, facilitando o uso dos Serviços, concluindo uma transação com você, gerenciando sua conta e nosso relacionamento com você, comercializando e cumprindo quaisquer requisitos e solicitações legais ou regulamentares conforme considerado necessário por nós. Ao compartilhar seus dados pessoais com eles, nos esforçamos para garantir que terceiros e nossos afiliados mantenham seus dados pessoais seguros contra acesso, coleta, uso, divulgação ou riscos semelhantes e retenha seus dados pessoais apenas enquanto precisarem de seus dados pessoais para alcançar os propósitos acima mencionados.
3.5. No caso de venda de negócios, alienação, aquisição, fusão, joint venture, financiamento de dívidas, reorganização, insolvência, falência ou recebimento envolvendo nós ou nossos ativos para terceiros, seus dados pessoais podem ser obrigados a ser divulgados e/ou transferidos para terceiros como parte de nossos ativos comerciais. Você reconhece e autoriza a liberação dos dados pessoais para terceiros, incluindo seus conselheiros e representantes, e que a outra parte tem o seu consentimento para processar tais dados pessoais.
4. PROCESSAMENTO DE SEUS DADOS PESSOAIS PARA FINS DE MARKETING
4.1. Ao acessar a Plataforma e/ou usar os Serviços, você é considerado ter nos dado o seu consentimento para contatá-lo através de chamadas telefônicas, mensagens de texto, e-mails e outros métodos eletrônicos no futuro, usando os dados fornecidos por você durante o cadastro em nossa Plataforma.
4.2. O consentimento incluirá consentimento para receber fotos, vídeos, mensagens online e/ou e-mails sobre nossos parceiros de negócios, produtos de parceiros estratégicos, produtos de patrocinadores ou anunciantes, serviços, promoções, ofertas especiais, eventos e/ou atividades que possam ser de seu interesse.
4.3. Você pode optar por optar por não receber quaisquer boletins informativos, atualizações, materiais promocionais, saudação festiva (se aplicável) ou outras comunicações, em parte ou no todo, para fins gerais ou para fins de marketing estabelecidos nesta Cláusula, seguindo os links ou instruções de "desinscrição" dentro do e-mail que enviamos a qualquer momento. De qualquer forma, suas últimas instruções escritas para nós prevalecerão.
4.4. Note que, enquanto você permanecer um usuário registrado conosco, você não terá a opção de optar por não receber notificações e/ou materiais relacionados ao usuário.
5. RETIRADA DE CONSENTIMENTO E EXCLUSÃO OU ANONIMIZAÇÃO DE DADOS PESSOAIS
5.1. Você pode comunicar a retirada do seu consentimento para o uso contínuo ou divulgação de seus dados pessoais para qualquer um dos fins e da maneira como indicado acima a qualquer momento, ou solicitar a exclusão ou anonimização de seus dados pessoais, entrando em contato com nosso Oficial de Proteção de Dados usando os dados de contato fornecidos acima.
5.2. Observe que se você comunicar sua retirada de seu consentimento para o nosso uso ou divulgação de seus dados pessoais para os fins e da maneira como indicado acima, ou solicitar a exclusão ou anonimização de seus dados pessoais, podemos não estar em posição de continuar a fornecer nossos produtos ou serviços a você ou executar em qualquer contrato que tenhamos com você, e não seremos responsáveis no caso de não continuarmos fornecendo nossos produtos ou serviços, ou realizando nosso contrato com você. Nossos direitos legais e recursos são expressamente reservados em tal evento.
6. ATUALIZANDO SEUS DADOS PESSOAIS
6.1. É importante que os dados pessoais que você nos fornece sejam precisos. Você é responsável por nos informar sobre alterações em seus dados pessoais, ou no caso de você acreditar que os dados pessoais que temos sobre você são imprecisos, incompletos, enganosos ou desatualizados. Você pode atualizar seus dados pessoais a qualquer momento acessando sua conta na Plataforma. Se você não conseguir atualizar seus dados pessoais através de sua conta, você pode fazê-lo entrando em contato com nosso Oficial de Proteção de Dados usando os detalhes de contato fornecidos acima.
6.2. Tomamos medidas para compartilhar as atualizações de seus dados pessoais com terceiros e nossas afiliadas com quem compartilhamos seus dados pessoais se seus dados pessoais ainda forem necessários para os fins acima indicados.
7. ACESSANDO SEUS DADOS PESSOAIS
7.1. Se você quiser solicitar informações sobre seus dados pessoais que coletamos ou perguntar sobre como seus dados pessoais podem ter sido usados ou divulgados por nós no último ano, entre em contato com nosso Oficial de Proteção de Dados usando os detalhes de contato fornecidos acima. Para facilitar o processamento de sua solicitação, pode ser necessário pedir mais informações relacionadas à sua solicitação.
7.2. Reservamo-nos o direito de cobrar uma taxa administrativa razoável para recuperar seus registros de dados pessoais. Se assim for, informaremos sobre a taxa antes de processar sua solicitação.
7.3. Responderemos ao seu pedido o mais rápido possível. Caso não possamos responder ao seu pedido no prazo de 21 (21) dias a partir da data de sua solicitação, informaremos por escrito. Se não pudermos fornecer qualquer dado pessoal ou fazer uma correção solicitada por você, geralmente informaremos as razões pelas quais não podemos fazê-lo (exceto quando não somos obrigados a fazê-lo sob as leis aplicáveis de proteção de dados).
8. SEGURANÇA DE SEUS DADOS PESSOAIS
8.1. Para proteger seus dados pessoais de acesso não autorizado, coleta, uso, divulgação, cópia, modificação, descarte ou riscos semelhantes, introduzimos medidas administrativas, físicas e técnicas adequadas, tais como.
(a) Restringir o acesso a dados pessoais a indivíduos que os tentem aceder;
(b) Manter produtos tecnológicos para impedir o acesso não autorizado ao computador;
(c) Excluir ou anonimizar seus dados pessoais em conformidade com as normas exigidas pela lei aplicável, quando não for mais necessário para qualquer finalidade legal ou comercial; E
(d) Usando a tecnologia de criptografia SSL (camada de soquetes seguros) de 128 bits ao processar seus detalhes financeiros
8.2. Se você acredita que sua privacidade foi violada pelo ShopSave, entre em contato com nosso Oficial de Proteção de Dados usando os detalhes de contato fornecidos acima..
8.3. Você deve estar ciente, no entanto, de que nenhum método de transmissão pela internet ou método de armazenamento eletrônico é completamente seguro. Embora a segurança não possa ser garantida, nos esforçamos para proteger a segurança de suas informações e estamos constantemente revisando e reforçando nossas medidas de segurança da informação.
8.4. Sua senha é a chave da sua conta. Por favor, use números, letras e caracteres especiais exclusivos e não compartilhe sua senha do ShopSave com ninguém. Se você compartilhar sua senha com outras pessoas, você será responsável por todas as ações tomadas em nome de sua conta e as consequências. Se você perder o controle de sua senha, você pode perder controle substancial sobre seus dados pessoais e outros dados enviados ao ShopSave. Você também pode estar sujeito a ações legalmente vinculativas tomadas em seu nome. Portanto, se sua senha foi comprometida por qualquer motivo ou se você tem motivos para acreditar que sua senha foi comprometida, você deve entrar imediatamente em contato conosco e alterar sua senha. Lembre-se de fazer logoff da sua conta e fechar o navegador quando terminar de usar um computador compartilhado.
9. RETENÇÃO DE DADOS PESSOAIS
9.1. Só reteremos seus dados pessoais enquanto formos obrigados por lei ou como forem relevantes para os fins para os quais foram coletados.
9.2. Deixaremos de reter seus dados pessoais, ou removeremos os meios pelos quais os dados podem ser associados a você, assim que for razoável supor que tal retenção não serve mais para os propósitos para os quais os dados pessoais foram coletados, e não são mais necessários para qualquer finalidade legal ou commercial.
10. CRIANÇAS E MENORES DE 18 ANOS
10.1. A ShopSave não vende produtos ou serviços para compra a menores de 18 anos, nem pretende fornecer nenhum dos Serviços para, ou o uso da Plataforma por crianças menores de 18 anos de idade. Não coletamos conscientemente dados pessoais relativos a crianças menores de 18 anos.
10.2. Se você tiver menos de 18 anos, você pode usar nosso site apenas com o conhecimento dos pais ou pessoa responsável.
11. COLETA DE DADOS DO COMPUTADOR
11.1. Nós ou nossos provedores de serviços autorizados podemos usar cookies, web beacons e outras tecnologias similares para armazenar dados para ajudá-lo a fornecer uma experiência melhor, rápida, segura e personalizada quando você usa os serviços ou acessa a Plataforma.
11.2. Quando você visita a Plataforma através do seu computador, dispositivo móvel ou qualquer outro dispositivo com conectividade à internet, nossos servidores da empresa gravarão automaticamente dados que seu navegador envia sempre que você visitar um site. Esses dados podem incluir:
(a) Endereço IP do seu computador ou dispositivo
(b) Tipo de navegador;
(c) Página da Web que você estava visitando antes de vir para a nossa Plataforma
(d) As páginas dentro da Plataforma que você visita; E
(e) O tempo gasto nessas páginas, itens e dados pesquisados na Plataforma, horários e datas de acesso e outras estatísticas.
11.3. Esses dados são coletados para análise e avaliação, a fim de nos ajudar a melhorar nosso site e os Serviços e produtos que fornecemos
11.4. Cookies são pequenos arquivos de texto (normalmente compostos por letras e números) colocados na memória do seu navegador ou dispositivo quando você visita um site ou visualiza uma mensagem. Eles nos permitem reconhecer um determinado dispositivo ou navegador e nos ajudar a personalizar o conteúdo para corresponder aos seus interesses preferidos mais rapidamente, e tornar nossos Serviços e Plataforma mais convenientes e úteis para você.
11.5. Você pode ser capaz de gerenciar e excluir cookies através das configurações do seu navegador ou dispositivo. Para obter mais informações sobre como fazê-lo, visite o material de ajuda do seu navegador ou dispositivo.
11.6. Os web beacons são pequenas imagens gráficas que podem ser incluídas em nosso Serviço e Plataforma. Eles nos permitem contar usuários que visualizaram essas páginas para que possamos entender melhor sua preferência e interesses.
12. O DIREITO DA ShopSave DE DIVULGAR DADOS PESSOAIS
12.1. VOCÊ RECONHECE E CONCORDA QUE A ShopSave TEM O DIREITO DE DIVULGAR SEUS DADOS PESSOAIS A QUAISQUER OBRIGAÇÕES LEGAIS, REGULATÓRIAS, GOVERNAMENTAIS, FISCAIS, POLICIAIS OU OUTRAS AUTORIDADES OU OS PROPRIETÁRIOS DE DIREITOS RELEVANTES, SE O ShopSave TIVER MOTIVOS RAZOÁVEIS PARA ACREDITAR QUE A DIVULGAÇÃO DE SEUS DADOS PESSOAIS É NECESSÁRIA PARA O CUMPRIMENTO DE QUAISQUER OBRIGAÇÕES, REQUISITOS OU ARRANJOS, SEJAM VOLUNTÁRIOS OU OBRIGATÓRIOS, COMO RESULTADO DE COOPERAR COM UMA ORDEM, UMA INVESTIGAÇÃO E/OU UM PEDIDO DE QUALQUER NATUREZA POR PARTE. NA MEDIDA DO PERMITIDO PELA LEI APLICÁVEL, VOCÊ CONCORDA EM NÃO TOMAR NENHUMA AÇÃO E/OU RENUNCIAR AOS SEUS DIREITOS DE TOMAR QUALQUER AÇÃO CONTRA A ShopSave PARA A DIVULGAÇÃO DE SEUS DADOS PESSOAIS NESTAS CIRCUNSTÂNCIAS.
13. SITES DE TERCEIROS
13.1. A Plataforma pode conter links para outros sites operados por outras partes, como nossas afiliadas comerciais, comerciantes ou gateways de pagamento. Não somos responsáveis pelas práticas de privacidade dos sites operados por essas outras partes. Você é aconselhado a verificar as políticas de privacidade aplicáveis desses sites para determinar como eles lidarão com qualquer informação que coletarem de você.
The client (user) has read the terms of the YooMoney service, link to the terms of the "Fast payment" service: https://yoomoney.ru/pay/page?id=526623
Cashback accrual
1) Cashback is charged to the User solely for making purchases in Stores.
2) The current list of Stores and Cashback rates are indicated in the Home page and product pages
3) The Store has individual conditions of Cashback calculations (Cashback rates for certain categories of products, promotions, conditions for a certain category of Users).
In order to receive Cashback, the User must perform the following actions:
1)To make purchases by using ShopSave:
 Sign in to ShopSave;
 Process the order by using ShopSave app
 Make a purchase after going to the store.
2) Reasons for which Cashback is not credited:
o The Store’s terms and conditions are not followed;
o The purchase is made in the Store before the User is authorized in ShopSave;
o Blocked cookies in the browser settings;
o AdBlock or antivirus which is installed blocks pop-up windows in the browser;
o Installed browser extensions conflict with the ShopSave app;
o The order is rejected by the Store;
o Failure of ShopSave.
3)After the Store confirms the User’s order, it moves from the status “In Processing” to “Confirmed”.
Balance
1) After confirming the order by the Store, the User receives Cashback which is displayed on his/her Balance.
2) The balance is available in ShopSave in the following currencies:
o Russian ruble
o US dollars
o Euro
o Brazilian Reals
3)The currency of accrued Cashback depends on the conditions of the Store.
The user can withdraw his/her Cashback to:
o Bank card.
o Electronic money account (Available in Personal account).
o Telephone number (for subscribers of the Russian Federation).
o PayPal
The User can only transfer Cashback from the Balance exclusively to an electronic money account and (or) Bank Card.
The minimum amount possible for Cashback withdrawal are 5 USD
Cashback is transferred to the User by engaging third parties, namely by the payment systems, agents, credit organizations.
The date of Cashback withdrawal from the ShopSave Balance is the date when the funds are debited against the ShopSave account.
For security reasons, the Administration has the right to block Cashback withdrawal for a period of not more than 15 days if the password from the User's Personal Account has been changed.
Compensation
1) If the User’s order is not displayed in Statistics and (or) at the Store, the User has the opportunity to order Cashback compensation for the lost purchase.
2)The user has the right to order Compensation if the following conditions are met:
o The order must be made after registering with ShopSave;
o The order must be completed (i.e. delivered and confirmed by the Store);
o The order must be made no more than 3 (three) months before applying for compensation.
o Compensation is paid only if the purchase was made according to the rules of the Store;
o The User did not use the amount of Compensation available to them.
3)The amount of cashback compensation for one order can not exceed $ 25, 1500₽, 22 €, 20 £, respectively.
4)The Administration makes the decision to pay Cashback compensation independently and does not guarantee unconditional payment of compensation.
5)The available amount of Compensation is determined individually for each User, depending on their category.
Affiliate program
1)When registering with ShopSave, the User simultaneously joins the Affiliate program.
2)In order to attract Referrals, the User must use his personal Affiliate code
3)Referral is assigned to the User for the period of existence of the User Account.
4)The User receives Cashback on the Affiliate Program if the following conditions are respected:
o Referral makes an order in compliance with the terms of section 4 of the Agreement;
o Order is confirmed by the Store;
o Reconciliation between ShopSave and the Store, which takes at least one month after order confirmation.
5) If the Referral’s order is canceled by the anti-spam program Aliexpress, the User will not receive Cashback for the Affiliate program on the Balance, even if such an order will be restored later.
1. ВВЕДЕНИЕ В НАСТОЯЩУЮ ПОЛИТИКУ КОНФИДЕНЦИАЛЬНОСТИ
1.1. Настоящая политика конфиденциальности («Политика конфиденциальности») подготовлена ShopSave («мы» или «нас», в зависимости от обстоятельств) для Вас (включая организацию и/или других лиц или компаний, представленных Вами), использующего www.ShopSave365.com и/или Приложение ShopSave («Платформа»).
1.2. Мы серьезно относимся к соблюдению конфиденциальности. Мы обязуемся соблюдать все применимые к нам законы о защите данных.
1.3. Для целей настоящей Политики конфиденциальности выражение «личные данные» имеет значение, определенное Законом о защите личных данных 2010 г. («PDPA»), которое включает «конфиденциальные личные данные» (в соответствии с определением PDPA) и любые личные данные, которые могли быть или могут быть время от времени предоставлены Вами и/или получены нами независимо из других законных источников (если таковые имеются) в связи с коммерческой сделкой.
1.4. «Услуги» означают различные услуги, продукты и контент, предоставляемые нами на Платформе, включая услуги электронной торговли, информацию о каждом продукте или услуге, перечисленных на Платформе, маркетинговые каналы, технические консультации по использованию платформы и другие связанные услуги и контент.
1,5. В ходе предоставления Вам наших Услуг или доступа к Платформе (как определено в Условиях использования) мы будем собирать данные, включая Ваши личные данные.
1.6. Настоящая Политика конфиденциальности существует для того, чтобы держать Вас в курсе того, как мы используем и обрабатываем данные, которые мы собираем и получаем в ходе предоставления Вам Услуг или Вашего непосредственного доступа к Платформе в качестве нашего клиента. Мы будем собирать, использовать и раскрывать Ваши личные данные только в соответствии с настоящей Политикой конфиденциальности.
1.7. Важно, чтобы Вы прочитали настоящую Политику конфиденциальности вместе с любыми другими применимыми уведомлениями, которые мы можем предоставлять в определенных случаях, когда мы собираем или обрабатываем Ваши личные данные, чтобы Вы знали, как и почему мы используем Ваши личные данные.
1,8. НАЖИМАЯ «ВОЙТИ», «Я СОГЛАСЕН С ПОЛИТИКОЙ КОНФИДЕНЦИАЛЬНОСТИ ShopSave» ИЛИ СОГЛАШАЯСЬ С ИНЫМИ ПОДОБНЫМИ ЗАЯВЛЕНИЯМИ, ДОСТУПНЫМИ НА СТРАНИЦЕ РЕГИСТРАЦИИ ShopSave, ВЫ ПОДТВЕРЖДАЕТЕ, ЧТО ВЫ ПОНИМАЕТЕ И ПРИНИМАЕТЕ УСЛОВИЯ КОНФИДЕНЦИАЛЬНОСТИ, ВКЛЮЧАЮЩИХ СБОР И ОБРАБОТКУ ВАШИХ ЛИЧНЫХ ДАННЫХ, КАК ОПИСАНО В УСЛОВИЯХ ЗДЕСЬ.
1,9. Мы можем время от времени обновлять Политику конфиденциальности. Любые изменения, которые мы вносим в настоящую Политику конфиденциальности, будут опубликованы на этой странице и, при необходимости, отправлены Вам по электронной почте, после чего Вы сможете продолжить использование наших Сервисов. Доступ к Платформе или использование Сервисов, включая размещение заказов на Платформе, означает Ваше признание и согласие с изменениями, которые мы вносим в эту Политику конфиденциальности, о чем мы уведомляем Вас по электронной почте. Пожалуйста, регулярно проверяйте настоящую Политику конфиденциальности, чтобы видеть какие-либо обновления или изменения в ней.
1.10. Настоящая Политика конфиденциальности применяется вместе с другими уведомлениями, договорными положениями и положениями о согласии, которые применяются в отношении сбора, использования и раскрытия нами Ваших личных данных, и не предназначена для их отмены, если мы прямо не укажем иное.
1.11. Вы можете посещать Платформу и просматривать ее без указания личных данных. Однако Вам необходимо будет создать учетную запись, если Вы хотите использовать Услуги.
1.12. Если у вас есть какие-либо комментарии, предложения или жалобы в отношении использования Ваших личных данных, пожалуйста, свяжитесь с нашим специалистом по защите данных через нашу страницу «Контакты».
2. ЛИЧНЫЕ ДАННЫЕ, КОТОРЫЕ МЫ СОБИРАЕМ
2.1. Персональные данные означают любую информацию, независимо от того, записана она в материальной форме или нет, из которой личность человека становится очевидной или может быть разумно и напрямую установлена лицом, владеющим информацией, или при объединении с другой информацией будет напрямую и безцсловно идентифицировать человека.
2.2 Мы можем собирать о Вас следующие личные данные:
(а) Данные, удостоверяющие личность, такие как Ваше имя, пол и дата рождения.
(б) Контактные данные, такие как платежный адрес, адрес доставки, адрес электронной почты и номера телефонов.
(в) Данные учетной записи, такие как банковские счета и платежные реквизиты.
(г) Данные о транзакциях, такие как сведения о платежах вам и от вас, а также другие сведения о продуктах или услугах, которые вы приобрели у нас;
(д) Технические данные, такие как адрес интернет-протокола (IP), данные для входа, тип и версия браузера, настройки и местоположение часового пояса, типы и версии подключаемых модулей браузера, операционная система и платформа и другие технологии на устройствах, которые Вы использовать для доступа к Платформе;
(е) Данные профиля, такие как имя пользователя и пароль, совершенные Вами покупки или заказы, Ваши интересы, предпочтения, отзывы и ответы на опросы;
(ё) Данные об использовании, такие как информация о том, как вы используете Платформу и Услуги;
(ж) Маркетинговые и коммуникационные данные, такие как Ваши предпочтения в получении рекламных материалов от нас и третьих сторон, а также Ваши предпочтения в отношении коммуникации.
2.3. В ходе использования Вами Платформы и предоставления Услуг мы можем получать от Вас персональные данные в следующих ситуациях:
(а) Когда Вы создаете учетную запись;
(б) Когда Вы подаете заявку на любую из наших Услуг или покупаете какие-либо продукты или услуги, доступные на Платформе;
(в) Когда Вы используете какие-либо функции, доступные на нашей Платформе или Услугах;
(г) Когда Вы подписываетесь на наши публикации или рекламные материалы.
(д) Когда Вы участвуете в конкурсе, рекламной акции или опросе;
(е) Когда Вы входите в свою учетную запись на нашей Платформе или иным образом взаимодействуете с нами через внешние службы или приложения, такие как Facebook или Google;
(ё) Когда Вы взаимодействуете с нами в автономном режиме, в том числе когда Вы взаимодействуете с нашими внештатными агентами по обслуживанию клиентов.
2.4. Вы должны предоставлять только точные и не вводящие в заблуждение личные данные, Вы так же должны поддерживать их в актуальном состоянии и сообщать нам об изменениях. Мы имеем право запросить документацию для проверки предоставленных Вами персональных данных в рамках наших процессов проверки клиентов.
2.5. Мы сможем собрать Ваши личные данные только в том случае, если Вы добровольно предоставите нам личные данные. К сожалению, если Вы решите не предоставлять нам свои личные данные или впоследствии откажетесь от своего согласия на использование нами Ваших личных данных, мы не сможем предоставить Вам наши Услуги или доступ к Платформе.
2.6. Вы можете получить доступ к своей личной информации, предоставленной нам, и обновить ее в любое время, как описано ниже.
2.7. Если Вы предоставляете нам персональные данные какой-либо третьей стороны, Вы заявляете и гарантируете, что Вы получили необходимое согласие от этой стороны на передачу и передачу его/ее персональных данных нам, а также на сбор, использование и раскрытие этих данных в соответствии с настоящей Политикой конфиденциальности.
2.8. Если Вы регистрируетесь в ShopSave, используя свою учетную запись в социальной сети, или связываете свою учетную запись ShopSave со своей учетной записью в социальной сети или используете некоторые другие функции ShopSave в социальных сетях, мы можем получить доступ к Вашим личным данным, которые Вы добровольно предоставили своему поставщику социальных сетей в соответствии с политикой данного поставщика, и мы будем управлять вашими личными данными в соответствии с настоящей Политикой конфиденциальности.
3. ИСПОЛЬЗОВАНИЕ И РАСКРЫТИЕ ПЕРСОНАЛЬНЫХ ДАННЫХ
3.1. Персональные данные, которые мы получаем от Вас, могут использоваться нами, нашими предпочтительными покупателями, аффилированными маркетологами, тренерами, а также передаваться третьим сторонам (включая наши дочерние компании, связанные и ассоциированные компании; нашу материнскую компанию, включая ее дочерние компании, связанные и ассоциированные компании; сторонние поставщики услуг и их поставщики услуг и связанные компании, а также сторонние продавцы) для некоторых или всех из следующих целей:
(а) Для облегчения использования Вами Сервисов или доступа к Платформе, включая ответы на Ваши запросы, отзывы, претензии или споры через наших внешних агентов по обслуживанию клиентов;
(б) Для обработки заказов, которые Вы отправляете через Платформу, независимо от того, продаются ли продукты или услуги нами или сторонним продавцом;
(в) Платежи, которые Вы делаете через Платформу за продукты или услуги, проданные нами или сторонним продавцом, будут обрабатываться нашим агентом;
(г) Для доставки продуктов или услуг, которые Вы приобрели через Платформу, независимо от того, проданы ли они нами или сторонним продавцом. Мы можем передать Вашу личную информацию третьей стороне, чтобы доставить Вам продукт или услугу (например, нашим курьерским компаниям или агентам по доставке), независимо от того, продается ли продукт или услуга через Платформу нами или сторонним продавцом;
(д) Для информирования Вас о доставке продуктов или услуг, проданных через Платформу нами или сторонним продавцом, а также в целях поддержки клиентов;
(е) Для сравнения информации и ее провереки с третьими сторонами, чтобы гарантировать точность информации;
(ё) Для администрирования Вашей учетной записи (если есть);
(ж) Для проверки и проведения финансовых транзакций в отношении платежей, которые Вы совершаете в Интернете;
(з) Для проверки загрузки данных с Платформы;
(и) Для улучшения макета или содержимого страниц Платформы и настройки их для пользователей;
(й) Для идентификации посетителей на Платформе;
(к) Для проведения исследования демографии и поведения наших пользователей;
(л) Для предоставления Вам информации, которую, по нашему мнению, Вы можете найти полезной или которую Вы запросили у нас, включая информацию о продуктах и услугах наших или сторонних продавцов, при условии, что Вы указали, что не возражали против того, чтобы с Вами связались для этих целей;
(м) При условии получения Вашего согласия в соответствии с действующим законодательством, мы также можем использовать Вашу личную информацию, чтобы время от времени отправлять вам маркетинговые или рекламные материалы о продуктах и услугах наших или сторонних продавцов;
(н) Мы также можем проводить автоматизированные процессы принятия решений в соответствии с любой из этих целей.
3.2. В связи с целями, изложенными в пункте 3.1 выше, Вы тем самым даете нам разрешение на раскрытие таких личных данных соответствующим органам, нашим правопреемникам, спонсорам, рекламодателям, юристам, страховщикам, аджастерам, другим консультантам, поставщикам, подрядчикам и/или поставщикам услуг.
3.3. В исключительных обстоятельствах от нас может потребоваться раскрыть личную информацию, например, когда есть основания полагать, что раскрытие информации необходимо для предотвращения угрозы жизни или здоровью, или для правоохранительных целей, или для выполнения юридических и нормативных требований и запросов.
3.4. Мы можем передавать и разрешать совместное использование Ваших личных данных с третьими сторонами и нашими аффилированными лицами для любой из вышеупомянутых целей, включая, помимо прочего, облегчение использования Вами Услуг, выполнение транзакции, управление Вашей учетной записью и нашими отношениями с Вами, маркетинг и выполнение любых юридических или нормативных требований и запросов, которые мы сочтем необходимыми. Предоставляя им Ваши персональные данные, мы стремимся к тому, чтобы третьи стороны и наши аффилированные лица защищали Ваши персональные данные от несанкционированного доступа, сбора, использования, раскрытия или аналогичных рисков и сохраняли Ваши персональные данные только до тех пор, пока они нуждаются в Ваших личных данных для достижения вышеуказанных целей.
3.5. В случае продажи бизнеса, отчуждения, приобретения, слияния, создания совместного предприятия, долгового финансирования, реорганизации, несостоятельности, банкротства или конкурсного производства с участием нас или наших активов третьему лицу может потребоваться раскрытие Ваших личных данных и/или передача третьей стороне как часть наших бизнес-активов. Вы признаете и разрешаете нам передавать личные данные третьей стороне, включая ее советников и представителей, и признаете также, что у третьей стороны есть Ваше согласие на обработку таких личных данных.
4. ОБРАБОТКА ВАШИХ ПЕРСОНАЛЬНЫХ ДАННЫХ В МАРКЕТИНГОВЫХ ЦЕЛЯХ.
4.1. Получая доступ к Платформе и/или используя Услуги, считается, что Вы дали нам свое согласие на то, чтобы в будущем связываться с Вами посредством телефонных звонков, текстовых сообщений, электронных писем и другими электронными способами, используя данные, предоставленные Вами во время регистрации на нашей Платформе.
4.2. Согласие должно включать согласие на получение изображений, видео, онлайн-сообщений и/или электронных писем о наших деловых партнерах, стратегических партнерах, спонсорах или рекламодателях товаров, услугах, рекламных акциях, специальных предложениях, акциях и/или мероприятиях, которые могут быть интересным для Вас.
4.3 Вы можете отказаться от получения любых информационных бюллетеней, обновлений, рекламных материалов, праздничных приветствий (если применимо) или других сообщений, частично или полностью, для общих или маркетинговых целей, изложенных в этом Пункте, следуя «отказаться от подписки» или инструкции в электронном письме, которое мы отправим Вам в любое время. В любом случае Ваши последние письменные инструкции для нас в приоритете.
4.4 Обратите внимание, что пока Вы остаетесь зарегистрированным пользователем, у Вас не будет возможности отказаться от получения от нас уведомлений и/или материалов, связанных с пользователями.
5. ОТЗЫВ СОГЛАСИЯ И УДАЛЕНИЕ ИЛИ АНОНИМИЗАЦИЯ ПЕРСОНАЛЬНЫХ ДАННЫХ
5.1. Вы можете в любое время сообщить об отзыве своего согласия на дальнейшее использование или раскрытие Ваших личных данных для любых целей и в порядке, указанном выше, или запросить удаление или анонимность Ваших личных данных, связавшись с нашим Сотрудником Службы Защиты Данных, используя контактную информацию, указанную выше.
5.2. Обратите внимание, что если Вы сообщите об отзыве Вашего согласия на использование или раскрытие нами Ваших личных данных для целей и в порядке, указанном выше, или запросите удаление или анонимизацию Ваших личных данных, мы не сможем продолжать предоставлять Вам наши продукты или Услуги или выполнять любые контракты, которые у нас есть с Вами, и мы не будем нести ответственности в случае, если мы не продолжим предоставлять наши продукты или услуги или выполнять наш контракт с Вами. Наши законные права и средства правовой защиты прямо защищены в таком случае.
6. ОБНОВЛЕНИЕ ЛИЧНЫХ ДАННЫХ
6.1. Важно, чтобы персональные данные, которые Вы нам предоставляете, были точными. Вы несете ответственность за информирование нас об изменениях в Ваших личных данных или в том случае, когда личные данные, которыми мы располагаем о Вас, являются неточными, неполными, вводящими в заблуждение или устаревшими. Вы можете обновить свои личные данные в любое время, войдя в свою учетную запись на Платформе. Если Вы не можете обновить свои личные данные через свою учетную запись, Вы можете сделать это, связавшись с нашим Сотрудником Службы Защиты Данных, используя контактную информацию, указанную выше.
6.2. Мы предпринимаем шаги, чтобы делиться обновлениями Ваших личных данных с третьими сторонами и нашими аффилированными лицами, которым мы передали Ваши личные данные, если Ваши личные данные по-прежнему необходимы для вышеуказанных целей.
7. ДОСТУП К ВАШИМ ПЕРСОНАЛЬНЫМ ДАННЫМ
7.1. Если Вы хотите запросить информацию о Ваших личных данных, которые мы собрали, или узнать о том, как Ваши личные данные могли быть использованы или раскрыты нами в течение последнего года, пожалуйста, свяжитесь с нашим Сотрудником Службы Защиты Данных, используя контактную информацию, указанную выше. Чтобы облегчить обработку Вашего запроса, нами может потребоваться запрос дополнительной информаций, относящейся к Вашему запросу.
7.2. Мы оставляем за собой право взимать разумную административную плату за извлечение Ваших личных данных. В таком случае мы сообщим Вам размер комиссии до обработки Вашего запроса.
7.3. Мы ответим на Ваш запрос в кратчайшие сроки. Если мы не сможем ответить на Ваш запрос в течение двадцати одного (21) дня с даты Вашего запроса, мы сообщим Вам об этом в письменной форме. Если мы не можем предоставить Вам какие-либо личные данные или внести исправления, запрошенные Вами, мы, как правило, будем информировать Вас о причинах, по которым мы не можем этого сделать (за исключением случаев, когда мы не обязаны делать это в соответствии с применяемыми законами о защите данных).
8. БЕЗОПАСНОСТЬ ВАШИХ ПЕРСОНАЛЬНЫХ ДАННЫХ
8.1. Чтобы защитить Ваши персональные данные от несанкционированного доступа, сбора, использования, раскрытия, копирования, изменения, удаления или аналогичных рисков, мы ввели соответствующие административные, физические и технические меры, такие как:
(а) Ограничение доступа к личным данным для лиц, которыми запрашивается доступ;
(б) Обслуживание технологических продуктов для предотвращения несанкционированного доступа к компьютерам;
(в) Удаление или анонимность Ваших личных данных в соответствии со стандартами, установленными применимым законодательством, когда они больше не нужны для каких-либо юридических или деловых целей;
(г) Использование 128-битной технологии шифрования SSL (уровень защищенных сокетов) при обработке Ваших финансовых данных.
8.2. Если Вы считаете, что ShopSave нарушил Вашу конфиденциальность, свяжитесь с нашим специалистом по защите данных, используя контактную информацию, указанную выше.
8.3. Однако вы должны знать, что ни один метод передачи через Интернет или метод электронного хранения не является полностью безопасным. Хотя безопасность не может быть гарантирована, мы стремимся защитить Вашу информацию и постоянно пересматриваем и улучшаем наши меры информационной безопасности.
8.4. Ваш пароль - это ключ к Вашей учетной записи. Пожалуйста, используйте уникальные цифры, буквы и специальные символы и никому не сообщайте свой пароль ShopSave. Если Вы поделитесь своим паролем с другими, Вы будете нести ответственность за все действия, предпринятые от имени Вашей учетной записи, и их последствия. Если Вы потеряете контроль над своим паролем, Вы можете потерять существенный контроль над своими личными данными и другими данными, отправленными в ShopSave. Вы также можете подвергнуться юридически обязывающим действиям, предпринятым от Вашего имени. Поэтому, если Ваш пароль был взломан по какой-либо причине или если у Вас есть основания полагать, что Ваш пароль был скомпрометирован, Вам следует немедленно связаться с нами и изменить свой пароль. Вам будет напомнено выйти из своей учетной записи и закрыть браузер, когда Вы закончите использовать общий компьютер.
9. СОХРАНЕНИЕ ПЕРСОНАЛЬНЫХ ДАННЫХ
9.1. Мы будем хранить Ваши персональные данные только до тех пор, пока это требуется по закону или в соответствии с целями, для которых они были собраны.
9.2. Мы перестанем хранить Ваши личные данные или удалим средства, с помощью которых данные могут быть связаны с Вами, как только будет разумно предположить, что такое хранение больше не служит целям, для которых были собраны личные данные, и больше не необходимо для любых юридических или деловых целей.
10. ДЕТИ И МЛАДШИЕ 18 ЛЕТ
10.1. ShopSave не продает продукты или услуги для покупки детьми младше 18 лет, а также не намеревается предоставлять какие-либо услуги или использовать Платформу для детей младше 18 лет. Мы сознательно не собираем никаких личных данных о детях младше 18 лет.
10,2. Если Вам меньше 18 лет, Вы можете использовать наш веб-сайт только с участием одного из родителей или опекуна.
11. СБОР КОМПЬЮТЕРНЫХ ДАННЫХ.
11.1. Мы или наши авторизованные поставщики услуг можем использовать файлы cookie, веб-маяки и другие аналогичные технологии для хранения данных, чтобы обеспечить Вам лучший, быстрый, безопасный и персонализированный опыт при использовании Сервисов или доступе к Платформе.
11.2. . Когда Вы посещаете Платформу через свой компьютер, мобильное устройство или любое другое устройство с подключением к Интернету, серверы нашей компании автоматически записывают данные, которые Ваш браузер отправляет каждый раз, когда Вы посещаете веб-сайт. Эти данные могут включать:
(а) IP-адрес Вашего компьютера или устройства;
(б) Тип браузера;
(в) Веб-страницу, которую Вы посещали до того, как перешли на нашу Платформу;
(г) Страницы Платформы, которые Вы посещаете;
(д) Время, потраченное на эти страницы, элементы и данные, которые Вы искали на Платформе, время и даты доступа, а также другие статистические данные.
11.3. Эти данные собираются для анализа и оценки, чтобы помочь нам улучшить наш веб-сайт, а также предоставляемые нами Услуги и продукты.
11.4. Файлы cookie - это небольшие текстовые файлы (обычно состоящие из букв и цифр), которые помещаются в память Вашего браузера или устройства, когда Вы посещаете веб-сайт или просматриваете сообщение. Они позволяют нам распознавать конкретное устройство или браузер и помогают нам быстрее персонализировать контент в соответствии с Вашими предпочтениями, а также сделать наши Услуги и Платформу более удобными и полезными для Вас.
11.5. Вы можете управлять файлами cookie и удалять их через настройки своего браузера или устройства. Для получения дополнительной информации о том, как это сделать, посетите справочный материал Вашего браузера или устройства.
11.6. Веб-маяки - это небольшие графические изображения, которые могут быть включены в наши Услуги и Платформу. Они позволяют нам подсчитывать пользователей, просмотревших эти страницы, чтобы мы могли лучше понять Ваши предпочтения и интересы.
12. ПРАВО ShopSave НА РАСКРЫТИЕ ПЕРСОНАЛЬНЫХ ДАННЫХ
12.1. ВЫ ПРИЗНАЕТЕ И СОГЛАШАЕТЕСЬ, ЧТО ShopSave ИМЕЕТ ПРАВО РАСКРЫТЬ ВАШИ ПЕРСОНАЛЬНЫЕ ДАННЫЕ ЛЮБЫМ ЮРИДИЧЕСКИМ, НОРМАТИВНЫМ, ГОСУДАРСТВЕННЫМ, НАЛОГОВЫМ, ЗАКОНОДАТЕЛЬНЫМ ИЛИ ДРУГИМ ОРГАНАМ ИЛИ СООТВЕТСТВУЮЩИМ ВЛАДЕЛЬЦАМ ПРАВ, ЕСЛИ ShopSave ИМЕЕТ ОСНОВАНИЕ СЧИТАТЬ, ЧТО РАСКРЫТИЕ ДАННОЙ ИНФОРМАЦИИ НЕОБХОДИМО ДЛЯ СООТВЕТСТВИЯ ЛЮБЫМ ОБЯЗАТЕЛЬСТВАМ, ТРЕБОВАНИЯМ ИЛИ ПОЛОЖЕНИЯМ, ДОБРОВОЛЬНЫМ ИЛИ ОБЯЗАТЕЛЬНЫМ, КАК РЕЗУЛЬТАТ СОТРУДНИЧЕСТВА С ЗАКАЗОМ, РАССЛЕДОВАНИЕМ И/ИЛИ ЗАПРОСОМ ЛЮБОГО ХАРАКТЕРА ТАКИМИ СТОРОНАМИ. В ЗАМКАХ ПРИМЕНИМОГО ЗАКОНОДАТЕЛЬСТВА ВЫ СОГЛАШАЕТЕСЬ НЕ ПРИНИМАТЬ КАКИХ-ЛИБО ДЕЙСТВИЙ И/ИЛИ ОТКАЗАТЬСЯ ОТ СВОИХ ПРАВ НА ПРИНЯТИЕ КАКИХ-ЛИБО ДЕЙСТВИЙ ПРОТИВ ShopSave ОТНОСИТЕЛЬНО РАСКРЫТИЯ ВАШИХ ПЕРСОНАЛЬНЫХ ДАННЫХ В ЭТИХ ОБСТОЯТЕЛЬСТВАХ.
13. САЙТЫ ТРЕТЬИХ СТОРОН.
13.1 Платформа может содержать ссылки на другие веб-сайты, которыми управляют другие стороны, такие как наши бизнес-партнеры, продавцы или платежные организации. Мы не несем ответственности за политику конфиденциальности веб-сайтов, которыми управляют другие стороны. Вам рекомендуется ознакомиться с применимыми политиками конфиденциальности этих веб-сайтов, чтобы определить, как они будут обрабатывать любую информацию, которую они собирают о Вас.
The client (user) has read the terms of the YooMoney service, link to the terms of the "Fast payment" service: https://yoomoney.ru/pay/page?id=526623
Cashback accrual
1) Cashback is charged to the User solely for making purchases in Stores.
2) The current list of Stores and Cashback rates are indicated in the Home page and product pages
3) The Store has individual conditions of Cashback calculations (Cashback rates for certain categories of products, promotions, conditions for a certain category of Users).
In order to receive Cashback, the User must perform the following actions:
1)To make purchases by using ShopSave:
 Sign in to ShopSave;
 Process the order by using ShopSave app
 Make a purchase after going to the store.
2) Reasons for which Cashback is not credited:
o The Store’s terms and conditions are not followed;
o The purchase is made in the Store before the User is authorized in ShopSave;
o Blocked cookies in the browser settings;
o AdBlock or antivirus which is installed blocks pop-up windows in the browser;
o Installed browser extensions conflict with the ShopSave app;
o The order is rejected by the Store;
o Failure of ShopSave.
3)After the Store confirms the User’s order, it moves from the status “In Processing” to “Confirmed”.
Balance
1) After confirming the order by the Store, the User receives Cashback which is displayed on his/her Balance.
2) The balance is available in ShopSave in the following currencies:
o Russian ruble
o US dollars
o Euro
o Brazilian Reals
3)The currency of accrued Cashback depends on the conditions of the Store.
The user can withdraw his/her Cashback to:
o Bank card.
o Electronic money account (Available in Personal account).
o Telephone number (for subscribers of the Russian Federation).
o PayPal
The User can only transfer Cashback from the Balance exclusively to an electronic money account and (or) Bank Card.
The minimum amount possible for Cashback withdrawal are 5 USD
Cashback is transferred to the User by engaging third parties, namely by the payment systems, agents, credit organizations.
The date of Cashback withdrawal from the ShopSave Balance is the date when the funds are debited against the ShopSave account.
For security reasons, the Administration has the right to block Cashback withdrawal for a period of not more than 15 days if the password from the User's Personal Account has been changed.
Compensation
1) If the User’s order is not displayed in Statistics and (or) at the Store, the User has the opportunity to order Cashback compensation for the lost purchase.
2)The user has the right to order Compensation if the following conditions are met:
o The order must be made after registering with ShopSave;
o The order must be completed (i.e. delivered and confirmed by the Store);
o The order must be made no more than 3 (three) months before applying for compensation.
o Compensation is paid only if the purchase was made according to the rules of the Store;
o The User did not use the amount of Compensation available to them.
3)The amount of cashback compensation for one order can not exceed $ 25, 1500₽, 22 €, 20 £, respectively.
4)The Administration makes the decision to pay Cashback compensation independently and does not guarantee unconditional payment of compensation.
5)The available amount of Compensation is determined individually for each User, depending on their category.
Affiliate program
1)When registering with ShopSave, the User simultaneously joins the Affiliate program.
2)In order to attract Referrals, the User must use his personal Affiliate code
3)Referral is assigned to the User for the period of existence of the User Account.
4)The User receives Cashback on the Affiliate Program if the following conditions are respected:
o Referral makes an order in compliance with the terms of section 4 of the Agreement;
o Order is confirmed by the Store;
o Reconciliation between ShopSave and the Store, which takes at least one month after order confirmation.
5) If the Referral’s order is canceled by the anti-spam program Aliexpress, the User will not receive Cashback for the Affiliate program on the Balance, even if such an order will be restored later.